THE BRITISH BULLMASTIFF LEAGUE JUDGES LIST 2007/2008

Page sponsors: Battlefield 1 Herunterladen . garage door spring repair boise . http://www.ersteliebe.ch/

CRITERIA FOR COMPILATION OF JUDGING LIST 2007 / 2008

A 1 List : All Rounders
A 1 List : Breed Specialist

A 2 List : All Rounders
A 2 List : Breed Specialist

A 3 List : All Rounders
A 3 List : Breed Specialist

B List : All Rounders
B List : Breed Specialist

C List : All Rounders
C List : Breed Specialist

A1 LIST ALL ROUNDERS

(Judges previously approved by the KC to give CC’s and have carried out an appointment).

Mrs A Arch The Corner House, 722 Walmersley Rd, Bury Lancs. BL9 6RN
01617 629390
Mr J Bispham Dunromin, 349 Layland Rd, Penwortham. Preston, PR1 9ST
01772 627161
Mr W Burrows All Well Cottage, 2 Burn Lane, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8LF
Mr B Cadogan Dogan Heights Ponthir, Gwent, NP6 1HW
01633420457
Mrs C E Cartledge Ryslip, Church Lane, Binfield, Bracknell, Berks, RG42 5NL
01344 424144
Mr E Hulme 22 Withins Drive, Bolton, Lancs, BL2 5LE
01204 528320
Mr K Jarvinen Nerimiehenikatu 15826 Helsinki Finland
Mr J Luscott Springfield Kennels, Gotherington Fields, Cheltenham, Glos, GL52 4SB
01242 672044
Mr D Manton 145 Movilla RoadNewtownardsCo Down, Ireland BT23 3HR
01247 819351
Mr M Quinney Swans Reach, Glassmoor Bank, Whittlesey, Cambs, PE7 2LT
01733 206646
Mrs F Somerfield Ivy Lodge, Ivy Church, Romney Marsh, Kent, TH29 0AL
01797 342240
Mrs Z Thorn-Andrew Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, Worcs, WR5 3PZ
01905 820720
Mr T Thorn Drakesleat, Bestmans Lane, Kempsey, Worcs, WR5 3PZ
01905 820720
Mr A Wight Larch CottageLovedale RoadBalerno, Mid Lothian EH14 7DW
0131 4493808

A1 LIST - BREED SPECIALIST

(Judges previously approved by the KC to give CC’s and have carried out an appointment).

Mr G Blount Woodside Farm, Heath Rd, Bagworth, Leics,
01530 230464
Mr J Bisatt **resides in spain** Flat 125, The Aspect, 140 Queen Street, Cardiff, CF10 2GP
0034951047346
Mrs A Bowman 52 Gosport Road, Lee-on-Solent, Southampton, PO13 9EN
01705 553073
Mr W Brittle 6 THROWER PLACE DORKING SURREY RH5 4GD
0208 642 6578
Mrs B Browning Barloy Cottage28 Birchwood RoadWillmington KentDA2 7ED
01322 663956
Mr J Campbell 118 Boreland DriveKnightswoodGlasgow G13 3DX
0141 9501591
Mrs L Bedson Fulford Manor, Fulford, Stoke on Trent, ST11 9QR.
07940 914370
Mrs M Cox Gransden Lodge, Little Gransden, Sandy, Beds, SG19 3EB
01767 677365
Mrs S Cox Vine Farm, Gransden Rd, Caxton, Cambs, CB3 8PL
01954 719404
Mrs C Davies 147 Walton Road, Sale, CheshireM33 4FS
0161 9628959
Mrs E Evans 69 Torridge Avenbue, Shipham, Torquay, Devon, TQ2 7NB
01803 617547
Mrs H Filer Causeway Farm Cottage, Poplar Lane, Mark, Highbridge, Somerset, TA9 4QU
01278 641245
Mr S Ford Tamanu, Mill St,Belper, Derbyshire
01773 824651
Mr E Grant Peeko, Orcheston, Salisbury, Wilts, SP3 4RW
01980 620230
Mrs S Grant Peeko, Orcheston, Salisbury, Wilts, SP3 4RW
01980 620230
Mr A Gunn 263 London Road, Wickford, Essex SS12 0LG
01268 561720
Mrs J Gunn 263 London Road, Wickford, Essex SS12 0LG
01268 561720
Mr B Harris 26 Southfield Rd, Bingley, West Yorks, BD16 1EA
01274 564469
Mrs F Harris 26 Southfield Rd, Bingley,West Yorks, BD16 1EA
01274 564469
Mr D Higginson (Snr) 32 Beverston Rd, Tipton, West Midlands,DY4 0DF
0121 556 7918
Mr D Higginson (Jnr) 32 Beverston Rd, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 0DF
0121 556 7918
Mrs R Higginson 32 Beverston Rd, Tipton,West Midlands,DY4 0DF
0121 556 7918
Mr B Hill 16 Kiniths Crescent, West Bromwich, West Midlands B71 4 BX
0121 525 1417
Dr R James Holmeswood, Old Weston,Cambs, PE17 5LL
01832 293422
Ms J Jones 2 Jubilee Cottages, Sandy Lane,Chadwell St MaryGrays, Essex
01375 859512
Mr T Massey 47 School Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincs, DN40 3HS
01469540582
Mrs D Massey 47 School Rd, South Killingholme, Immingham, North Lincs, DN40 3HS
01469540582
Mrs C Marshall The Lodge, Balmuir Estate,Strathmartine Dundee, DD4 0PA
01382 814987
Mr J May 17 Meadsway, Slindon, Nr Arundel, Sussex, BN18 0QU
01243 814685
Mr J McCarten 39 St Fintans Park, Sutton, Dublin 13, Eire
00353 18325451
Miss F Miller Kirkhill Cottage, West St, Quivox, Ayr KA6 5HJ
01292 478511
Mr G McNaught Strathbrock Mains, Roman Camp, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland
01506 854374
Mrs M McNaught Strathbrock Mains, Roman Camp, Broxburn, West Lothian, Scotland
01506 854374
Mr P Myers 6 Eilian GroveLiverpoolMerseyside L14 5PG
0151 2917701
Mr W Newton 35 Hinksford Park, Hinksford,Nr Kingswinford, S Staffs DY6 0BG
01384 271383
Mr C Newton C/o 35 Hinksford Park, Hinksford, Nr Kingswinford, S Staffs DY6 0BG
01384 271383
Miss E Pope Maskeen House1 Stewart CrescentFernlea, GlasgowG78 1UH
0141 8764660
Mr C Quantrill Treetops, Leighton Buzzard, Beds, LU7 3BS
01525 377886
Mr A Rostron 11 Nicholas Rd, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 1LG
0161 881 1550
Mr M Rostron 11 Nicholas Rd, Chorlton Cum Hardy, Manchester, M21 1LG
0161 881 1550
Mrs H Rostron-Wood Flat 10, Alton Towers, 180-182, Withington Rd, Whalley Range, Manchester, M16 8WA
Mrs C Ryder 26 Bradley Fold Cottages, Bolton, Lancs, BL2 6BU
01204 524508
Mrs L Sanderson 3 Meldrum RoadStockingfordNuneaton, WarksCV10 8HS
02476 347603
Mr W Scott San-Toy, High Rd, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6BU
01268 542133
Mrs M Simpson Elwood House, High Street, Swinderby, Lincs, LN6 9LW
01522 868268
Mr Ron Snell The Hollies, 1A Green Lane, Catshill, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B61 0LD
01527 875297
Mr C Taylor Briar Cottage, Wolfhill, Perth, PH2 6DA
01821 650384
Mr P Thomas 1 Thomas Street, Briton Ferry Neath, SA11 2SD
01639 821627
Mr W Toogood 23 School Road, Wickham, Fareham, Hants, PO17 5AA
01329 832457
Mrs J Townsend 42B Turners Lane, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 3 SQ
01384 743660
Mrs L Wade Patchings, Kingswood Rd, Albrighton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV7 3JH
01902 372478
Mr G Warren 8 Nicholson Court, Tideswell, Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 8PX
Mr W Warren Pine Cottage, Kirkby Lane, Pinxton, Notts NG6 6HW
01773 813696
Mr D Webster 31 Chaucer Drive, West Derby, Liverpool L12 0LH
0151 546 1087
Mrs J Webster 31 Chaucer Drive, West Derby, Liverpool L12 0LH
0151 546 1087
Mrs F Wilson The Poplars, Foxham, Chippenham, Wilts, SN15 4NH
01249 740251
Mr K Wykes 38 Frencham Road, Crowthorne, Berks RG45 6QH
01344 773340

A2 LIST – ALL ROUNDERS

(Judges who, if invited to judge by a society, would in principle, be approved by the KC to award CC’s)

Mr G A Senior Sophreta House, 4 Bedford Close, Lepton, Huddersfield HD8 0DY
01484 604855

A2 LIST – BREED SPECIALSTS

(Judges who, if invited to judge by a society, would in principle, be approved by the KC to award CC’s)

Mr C Smith 433 Alcester Rd South, Kingsheath, B14 6ES
0121 4444331
Ms D Morgan 4 Church Road, Penrhiwfer, Tonypandy, Rhondda, CF40 1RY
01443 430474

A3 LIST – ALL ROUNDERS

(Judges who are recommended by a Breed Council or Breed Club as being suitable to award CC’s but not yet approved by the KC.)

Mr K Baldwin The Meadows, Gerrards Lane, Halewood, Liverpool, L26 4XF
0151 498 4006
Ms A Dunkley 44 Cannock Road, Blackford, Cannock, Staffs, WS11 2BX
01543 578787
Mr B Hindley 19 Station Road, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 3RW
01909 560297
Mr P Jolley 57b Slade Road, Ottershaw, Surrey, KT16 0HZ
01932 872919
Mr S Myring 42 Holland Road, Anstey Leics, LE7 7FQ
0116 2351578

A3 LIST – BREED SPECIALISTS

(Judges who are recommended by a Breed Council or Breed Club as being suitable to award CC’s but not yet approved by the KC.)

Mrs C Ambler The Paddocks, 49 Rose Tree Lane, Newhall, Derby, DE11 0LN
01283 216890
Mrs P Blunden Evesdrop, Epping Road, Broadley Common, Nazeing, Essex EN9 2DH
01992 892079
Mr David Bullock 1 South VIEW cottages, Barton-Le-Willows, Yorks, YO60 7PD
01653 618873
Mrs H Forsythe 22 Mount Avenue, Kilmarnock, Scotland KA1 1VE
01563 524077
Mrs K Holness 21 Tennyson Street, Darby, DE24 8BN
Mr B Russell Hyfield, Chester RoadOakenholtFlint, Flintshire CH6 5SD
01352 735598
Mr G Sparham PO Box 145, Bargo, NSW 2574, Australia
02-46841889
Mrs J Taylor 39 Chatcombe DriveWarndonWorcs WR4 9LT
01905 458516

B LIST ALL ROUNDERS

(Judges who have been approved by a Breed Council or Club as been suitable to judge at shows without CC’s or Open Shows.)

Mr R Baker Sylbecq House, Norden View, Harwood Road, Rishton, Lancs BB1 4EB
01254 888678
Mr A Butters Long Vista, Glenagown, Athea, County of limerick, Rep Of Ireland
06961793
Ms P Clayton 2 Cornhill Drive, Barton on Humber, DN18 6EZ
01652 634067
Mr C Powell 232 Kent RoadWednesburyWest Midlands WS10 0SE
0121 502 4052
Mr T Nagrecha 1 Parsonage LaneSutton St JamesSpaldingLincs PE12 0JA
Mr J Purnell “Yikasown”, 4 Cole AvenueThe WillowsNewton le WillowsMerseyside WA12 0EF
07944490091
Mr J Smith 8 East Road, Ocker Hill, Tipton, W Midlands DY4 0XG
0121 5562647

B LIST BREED SPECIALISTS

(Judges who have been approved by a Breed Council or Club as being suitable to judge at Open Shows.)

Mr M Clifton 19 Wigginsmill RoadWednesburyW Midlands DY4 0DF
0121 5023799
Mrs C Freshney 327 Leigh Road, West Horton, Bolton, BL5 2JQ
01942 840021
Mr B Richards Lodge Farm, Lower End Rd, Wavendon, Bucks
01908 583614
Mrs T Walker Manor LodgeNewshamThirsk YO7 4DQ
01845 587046

C LIST – ALL ROUNDERS

(Aspirant judges who do not fall into any of the above categories)

Ms B Bodle Kitarn, Poplar Farm, East Heckington, Lincs, PE20 3QF
01529 462000
Miss E Davies The Barn, Church Walk, Snarestone, Swadlincote, Derby,DE12 7DB
01530 270288
Mrs Lynn Hall Castell-y-gwynt, Talerddig, Llanbrynmair, Powys, SY19 7AJ
01650 521501
Mr R Hitchcock 30 High Edge, Heage, Nr Belper, Derbys DE56 2TB
01773 852226
Mrs Frances Kaye The Haven, East Butterwick,Nr Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN17 3AL
01724 783195
Mr Richard Kinsey Kitarn, Poplar Farm, East Keckington, Lincs, PE20 3QF
Miss M Merchant 230 Marsh Lane, Hateley Heath, West Bromwich B71 2DB
0121 5882302
Mrs Jenny Miller Beacon View, St Leonards Road, Chivry, Tring, Herts, HP23 6LD
01296 623021
Mrs G Ross Brynhyfryd, Llanfair, Kilgeddin, Monmouthshire, NP7 9DY
01873 840291
Mrs L Simpson 17 Susan Drive, Basford, Notts,NG6 0DS
07871936020
Mr T Simpson 17 Susan Drive, Basford, Notts,NG6 0DS
07871936020
Mr L Williams The RectoryCotteredBuntingford, Herts SG9 9QA
0700 597 8799

C LIST BREED SPECIALISTS

(Aspirant judges who do not fall into any of the above categories)

Mr R Aston 2 Brantwood Avenue, Burntwood, Staffs WS7 4TY
01543 318600
Mrs S Aston 2 Brantwood Avenue, Burntwood, Staffs WS7 4TY
01543 318600
Mr K Baines 10 Beechfield Grove, Coseley, West Midlands WV14 9TJ
01902 880190
Mr Daniel Bown 24 Cow LaneTealby, Nr Market Rasen, Lincs, LN8 3YB
01673838094
Mr G Davies 5 Tollhouse Road, Stoke Heath, Bromsgrove, Worcs, B60 3QL
01527 870670
Mrs J Harper 4 Dash EndKedingtonHaverhill, Suffolk
01440 707758
Mrs Kathy Lane 45 the chairwell, Daventry,Northamptonshire, NN11 4QL
01327 311212
Mrs A Lewis 4 NEWNHAM AVE RIPLEY DERBYSHIRE DE5 3GX
01773 749699
Mr B Saunders Ross-N-Kyle92 Blofield Corner RoadBlofield HeathNorwich, Norfolk NR13 4SA
01603 714412
Mrs D Thomas 6 Park Road, Gowerton, Swansea, SA4 3EP
01792 872752
Miss A White 2 Seymour Avenue,Llanharan, Pontyclun, Rhonda Cynon Taff, CF72 9NW
01443 222608
Ms T Wilson 243 Wrythe Lane, Carshalton Surrey, SM5 1VA
0208 4012980
/div